April 9 - May 30
Jousters31

News of the Realm

Don’t Miss the Final weekend of Scarborough Renaissance Festival’s 2016 Season!

Dallas/Fort Worth, TX (May 23, 2016) – You don’t want to miss the final weekend of Scarborough Renaissance Festival’s 2016 season over the Memorial Day …

Continue Reading Don’t Miss the Final weekend of Scarborough Renaissance Festival’s 2016 Season!

Featured Event

Daily Schedule

21 Stages of Entertainment

Crown Meadow
Holly Field
Pecan Grove
Hightower SquareWhite Horse PubCrown StageVillage ArmouryFalconry
10:00

Cantiga

10:30

The Vodca Family

Fire Whip Show

Historic Weapons Demo

11:00

Rambling Sailors

Don Juan & Miguel

Birds of Prey

11:30

The Great Antone

Ebeneezer Crumby

12:00

Cantiga

Court Dance

Arthur Greenleaf Holmes

Fire Whip Show

Cannon Drill

12:30

Vesperam Noriega

Sholo the Nubian

Birds of Prey

1:00
1:30

Sarah Mullen

Ebeneezer Crumby

Don Juan & Miguel

2:00

Dublin Doubles

Arthur Greenleaf Holmes

Scarborough Town Council

2:30

Vesperam Noriega

Sholo the Nubian

Fire Whip Show

Birds of Prey

3:00

Sarah Mullen

3:30

As You Like It

Ebeneezer Crumby

Don Juan & Miguel

4:00

Country Dance

Gan Ainm

Arthur Greenleaf Holmes

4:30

Vesperam Noriega

Fire Whip Show

Birds of Prey

5:00

As You Like It

Ebeneezer Crumby

5:30

The Vodca Family

Don Juan & Miguel

6:00

Arthur Greenleaf Holmes

King's PubTurtleDromePeg Leg StageChess FieldCarillon StageCanterbury StageDirty Duck Pub
10:00
10:30

Hands on Dulcimer

The Great Rondini

Tartanic

11:00

Country Dance

Gan Ainm

Deante Fettuccine

Scottish Court

11:30

Dublin Doubles

The Painted Lady

Cast in Bronze

12:00

The Vodca Family

The Great Rondini

Cale the Juggler

Nature of Mercy

12:30

Jim Hancock

Deante Fettuccine

Tartanic

1:00

Cast in Bronze

1:30

Rambling Sailors

The Great Rondini

Post Parade Proclamation

2:00

The Vodca Family

Cale the Juggler

Tartanic

2:30

Jim Hancock

The Painted Lady

Cast in Bronze

3:00

Rambling Sailors

Deante Fettuccine

Human Chess Match

3:30

Dublin Doubles

Gypsy Extravaganza

Tartanic

4:00

Jim Hancock

Cale the Juggler

4:30

Rambling Sailors

Deante Fettuccine

Cast in Bronze

5:00

Jim Hancock

The Great Rondini

Nature of Mercy

The Great Antone

5:30

Cale the Juggler

Cast in Bronze

6:00

Pub Sing

Jim Hancock

Gypsy StageBrothers StageLady Hawke PubJoust ArenaRevelers StageWhimsey StageIvanhoe StageTaylor LaneRoyal Marquee / MaypoleSea Hag StageCat & Fiddle TavernMermaid Lagoon
10:00
10:30

Zilch the Tory Steller

11:00

Cirque du Sewer

The Joust

Saxon Moon

Donal Hinely – Glass Harmonium

Mermaid Lagoon

11:30

Knife Throwing

Iris & Rose (Wild & Thorny)

Daniel Duke of Danger

Fool Hearty

Star Dancers Belly Dancing

History, Customs, & Manners

Hasselhoff School of Sword

12:00

The German Brothers

Christophe the Insultor

Tobias the Adequate

Stonhenj

12:30

Zilch the Tory Steller

Cirque du Sewer

Daniel Duke of Danger

Motley Players

Saxon Moon

Donal Hinely – Glass Harmonium

Hasselhoff School of Sword

1:00
1:30

Knife Throwing

Iris & Rose (Wild & Thorny)

Tobias the Adequate

Fool Hearty

Star Dancers Belly Dancing

Cantiga

Hasselhoff School of Sword

2:00

The German Brothers

Christophe the Insultor

The Joust

Saxon Moon

Donal Hinely – Glass Harmonium

Mermaid Lagoon

2:30

Zilch the Tory Steller

Cirque du Sewer

Daniel Duke of Danger

Motley Players

Cantiga

Maypole

3:00

Iris & Rose (Wild & Thorny)

Fool Hearty

Star Dancers Belly Dancing

Donal Hinely – Glass Harmonium

Hasselhoff School of Sword

3:30

Knife Throwing

The German Brothers

Tobias the Adequate

Saxon Moon

Cantiga

4:00

Cirque du Sewer

Christophe the Insultor

Daniel Duke of Danger

Motley Players

Star Dancers Belly Dancing

Face to Face with Thomas Cromwell

Children’s Knighting Ceremony

Donal Hinely – Glass Harmonium

4:30

Zilch the Tory Steller

Fool Hearty

History, Customs, & Manners

Hasselhoff School of Sword

Court Dance

Stonhenj

5:00

The German Brothers

Iris & Rose (Wild & Thorny)

Tobias the Adequate

Donal Hinely – Glass Harmonium

Court Dance

Cantiga

Dublin Doubles

Mermaid Lagoon

5:30

Knife Throwing

Motley Players

Star Dancers Belly Dancing

Hasselhoff School of Sword

Gan Ainm

6:00

Christophe the Insultor

The Joust

Pub Sing

10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
1:00
1:30
2:00
2:30
3:00
3:30
4:00
4:30
5:00
5:30
6:00
Here Lies thy Adventure

Follow the Kingdom