a

 

Hightower Square White Horse Pub Crown Stage Village Armoury Falconry
10:00 Cantiga
10:15

10:30 Jim Hancock

Arsene: Magikhana Show
May 10 - May 26
See Limited Engagement

Historic Weapons Demo
11:00 Rambling Sailors Don Juan & Miguel Birds of Prey
11:30
Ebeneezer Crumby
The Irate Pyrate
12:00 Court Dance
with Cantiga
Arthur Greenleaf Holmes

Arsene: Magikhana Show
May 10 - May 26
See Limited Engagement

Cannon Drill
12:30
(12:45) Sholo the Nubian

 

Birds of Prey
1:00 G R A N D E   P A R A D E
1:30 Sarah Mullen
Harpist
Ebeneezer Crumby
The Irate Pyrate
Don Juan & Miguel
2:00 The Vodca Family Arthur Greenleaf Holmes
2:30 Vesperam - Noriega (2:45) Sholo the Nubian

Arsene: Magikhana Show
May 10 - May 26
See Limited Engagement

Birds of Prey
3:00 The Vodca Family
3:30 As You Like It 
Hammered Dulcimer
Ebeneezer Crumby
The Irate Pyrate
Don Juan & Miguel
4:00 Country Dance
with Gan Ainm
Arthur Greenleaf Holmes
4:30 Vesperam - Noriega

Arsene: Magikhana Show
May 10 - May 26
See Limited Engagement

Birds of Prey
5:00 As You Like It
Hammered Dulcimer
Ebeneezer Crumby
The Irate Pyrate
5:30 Face to Face with
Thomas Cromwell
Don Juan & Miguel
6:00 The Vodca Family Arthur Greenleaf Holmes

2014 Daily Schedule - Crown Meadow


King's Pub TurtleDrome Peg Leg Stage Chess Field Carillon Stage Canterbury Stage Dirty Duck Pub
10:30

Tartanic
11:00 Country Dance
with Gan Ainm

Dr. LeRue Scottish Court

11:30
Turtle Races
Cast in Bronze


12:00 Rambling Sailors Cale the Juggler Nature of Mercy
Beer Tasting
12:30 Jim Hancock
Dr. LeRue
Tartanic
1:00 G R A N D E   P A R A D E Cast in Bronze
1:30 Rambling Sailors Turtle Races (1:20) Post Parade
Proclamation

2:00
Cale the Juggler
Tartanic
2:30 Jim Hancock Turtle Races
Cast in Bronze
3:00 Rambling Sailors

Human Chess Match
3:30 Gypsy Extravaganza
Tartanic
4:00 Jim Hancock
Cale the Juggler
Beer Tasting
4:30
Dr. LeRue Cast in Bronze
5:00 Jim Hancock Turtle Races Nature of Mercy

5:30 Rambling Sailors
Cale the Juggler
Cast in Bronze
6:00

Dirty Duck
Pub Sing

2014 Daily Schedule - Holly Field

Gypsy Stage Brother's Stage Lady Hawke Pub Joust Arena Revelers Stage Whimsey Stage Ivanhoe Stage Taylor Lane Royal Marquee / Maypole Sea Hag Stage Cat & Fiddle Tavern
10:30 Zilch the Tory Steller
11:00 Cirque du Sewer
Joust Saxon Moon

Donal Hinely
Glass Harmonium


11:30 Knife Throwing
Iris and Rose
(Wild and Thorny)
Daniel Duke of Danger Fool
Hearty
Fool's School
Stardancers Belly Dancing History, Customs,
& Manners
Hasselhoff Adult School of Sword Dublin Doubles
5/3 - 5/26
12:00 Queen Anne's Lace

Christophe the Insulter

The German Brothers
5/17 - 5/26
See Limited Engagement



Tobias
the Adequate
12:30 Zilch the Tory Steller Cirque du Sewer
Daniel Duke of Danger Motley Players Saxon Moon Donal Hinely
Glass Harmonium
Hasselhoff Children's School of Sword
1:00 G R A N D E   P A R A D E Wine Tasting
1:30 Knife Throwing
Iris and Rose
(Wild and Thorny)
The German Brothers
5/17 - 5/26
See Limited Engagement
Fool
Hearty
Magic Show
Stardancers Belly Dancing Cantiga Hasselhoff Adult School of Sword Dublin Doubles
5/3 - 5/26
2:00 Queen Anne's Lace Christophe the Insulter
Joust
Donal Hinely
Glass Harmonium
Tobias
the Adequate
2:30 Zilch the Tory Steller

Cirque du Sewer


Daniel Duke of Danger Motley Players Saxon Moon Maypole Dance
at the Maypole

3:00
Iris and Rose
(Wild and Thorny)
Fool
Hearty
Untrained Dog Show
Stardancers Belly Dancing Donal Hinely
Glass Harmonium

Hasselhoff Children's School of Sword

Dublin Doubles
5/3 - 5/26
Wine Tasting
3:30 Knife Throwing Queen Anne's Lace
The German Brothers
5/17 - 5/26
See Limited Engagement
Tobias
the Adequate
4:00 Cirque du Sewer Christophe the Insulter
Daniel Duke of Danger Motley Players Stardancers Belly Dancing Cantiga Children's Knighting Ceremony
4:30 Zilch the Tory Steller

Fool
Hearty
Magic Show
Saxon Moon History, Customs, 
& Manners
School of Court Dance
English Wrestling
Hasselhoff Children's School of Sword
Dublin Doubles
5/3 - 5/26
5:00 Queen Anne's Lace
Tart Show
Iris and Rose
(Wild and Thorny)
The German Brothers
5/17 - 5/26
See Limited Engagement
Donal Hinely
Glass Harmonium
Court Dance
(Cantiga)
Tobias
the Adequate
5:30 Knife Throwing

Motley Players
Water Balloon Show
Stardancers Belly Dancing Hasselhoff Adult School of Sword Gan Ainm
6:00 Christophe the Insulter
Joust Pub Sing

2014 Daily Schedule - Pecan Grove