April 10 - May 31, 2021
Saturdays, Sundays, & Memorial Day Monday
10am to 7pm

News of the Realm

Scarborough Renaissance Festival® Goes Celtic May 15th & 16th!

May 15th & 16th Scarborough Renaissance Festival® goes Celtic and invites everyone to join in the fun with our Bonnie Knees contest, Scottish Egg eating contest, special Celtic …

Continue Reading Scarborough Renaissance Festival® Goes Celtic May 15th & 16th!

Featured Event

Daily Schedule

25+ Stages of Live Entertainment

Choose an area to view its schedule.
Currently viewing the schedule for .

Crown Meadow
Holly Field
Pecan Grove
Hightower SquareWhite Horse TavernCrown Meadow StageVillage ArmouryFalconry StageKing's Pub
10:00
10:30

Lady Genevieve

Pride of Ireland

Historic Weapons Demo

Hands on Dulcimer

11:00

The Rambling Sailors

The London Broil Show

Birds of Prey

Randal Piper

11:30

Fire Whip Show

The Iron Hill Vagabonds

12:00

Lady Genevieve

Pride of Ireland

Cannon Drill

Court Dance

Gan Ainm

12:30

Sarah Mullen

The Rambling Sailors

The London Broil Show

Birds of Prey

Jim Hancock

1:00
1:30

Gan Ainm

Hands on Dulcimer

Fire Whip Show

The Iron Hill Vagabonds

2:00

The Rambling Sailors

Randal Piper

2:30

Lady Genevieve

Pride of Ireland

The London Broil Show

Birds of Prey

Jim Hancock

3:00

The Iron Hill Vagabonds

3:30

Hands on Dulcimer

Fire Whip Show

4:00

Lady Genevieve

The Rambling Sailors

Randal Piper

4:30

Sarah Mullen

Pride of Ireland

The London Broil Show

Birds of Prey

Jim Hancock

5:00

Hands on Dulcimer

Randal Piper

The Iron Hill Vagabonds

5:30

Fire Whip Show

Jim Hancock

6:00

King’s Pub Pub Sing

Jim Hancock

Mountebank StageRoundabout StageRoyal PavilionFortune StageVillage Green
10:00
10:30

Scottish Court

11:00

Harmless Danger Juggling Show

Celtic Legacy

Arthur Greenleaf Holmes

11:30

Zilch the Torysteller

Don Juan & Miguel

12:00

Cirque La Vie

Seamus’s Beer Tasting Event

12:30

Celtic Legacy

1:00
1:30

Harmless Danger Juggling Show

Don Juan & Miguel

Arthur Greenleaf Holmes

2:00

Zilch the Torysteller

2:30

Cirque La Vie

Celtic Legacy

3:00

Harmless Danger Juggling Show

Seamus’s Beer Tasting Event

3:30

Zilch the Torysteller

Don Juan & Miguel

4:00

Cirque La Vie

Celtic Legacy

4:30

Zilch the Torysteller

Scottish Knighting Ceremony

Arthur Greenleaf Holmes

5:00

Harmless Danger Juggling Show

Don Juan & Miguel

5:30

Cirque La Vie

6:00

Arthur Greenleaf Holmes

Gypsy StageIdlewyld StageLadyhawke StageJoust ArenaRevelers StageWhimsey StageIvanhoe StageTaylor LaneRoyal MarqueeMaypoleSea Hag StageCat & Fiddle TavernMermaid Lagoon
10:00
10:30

Donal Hinely – Glass Harmonium

11:00

The Lynx Show

Star Dancers Belly Dancing

The Joust

The Pinwheel Sideshow

The Nature of Mercy

Songs of the Nightingale

Mermaid Lagoon

11:30

Cirqa Brava

Cirque du Sewer

Rose & Thorny

The Kamikaze Fireflies

The Accidental Acrobats

Mermaid Lagoon

12:00

Christophe the Insultor

The Gwendolyn Show

Cantiga

Mermaid Lagoon

12:30

The Lynx Show

Star Dancers Belly Dancing

The Pinwheel Sideshow

Donal Hinely – Glass Harmonium

1:00

Flynn’s Wine Tasting Event

1:30

Cirqa Brava

Cirque du Sewer

Rose & Thorny

The Kamikaze Fireflies

The Accidental Acrobats

The Nature of Mercy

Songs of the Nightingale

Mermaid Lagoon

2:00

Christophe the Insultor

The Joust

The Gwendolyn Show

Cantiga

Mermaid Lagoon

2:30

The Lynx Show

Star Dancers Belly Dancing

The Pinwheel Sideshow

Donal Hinely – Glass Harmonium

Mermaid Lagoon

3:00

Cirqa Brava

Cirque du Sewer

Rose & Thorny

The Accidental Acrobats

The Nature of Mercy

Songs of the Nightingale

Maypole Dance

Gan Ainm

Flynn’s Wine Tasting Event

3:30

The Kamikaze Fireflies

The Gwendolyn Show

4:00

The Lynx Show

Star Dancers Belly Dancing

Christophe the Insultor

The Pinwheel Sideshow

Cantiga

Knighting Ceremony

Donal Hinely – Glass Harmonium

Mermaid Lagoon

4:30

Cirque du Sewer

The Nature of Mercy

Songs of the Nightingale

Mermaid Lagoon

5:00

Cirqa Brava

Rose & Thorny

The Kamikaze Fireflies

The Accidental Acrobats

The Gwendolyn Show

Cantiga

Court Dance

5:30

Star Dancers Belly Dancing

The Joust

Donal Hinely – Glass Harmonium

Gan Ainm

6:00

Christophe the Insultor

Cantiga

Sea Hag Stage Pub Sing

Gan Ainm

10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
1:00
1:30
2:00
2:30
3:00
3:30
4:00
4:30
5:00
5:30
6:00
Here Lies thy Adventure

Follow Scarborough