April 8 - May 29, 2017
Saturdays, Sundays, & Memorial Day Monday

Daily Schedule

27 Stages of Live Entertainment

Crown Meadow
Holly Field
Pecan Grove
Hightower SquareWhite Horse TavernCrown StageVillage ArmouryFalconry
10:00

Cantiga

10:30

The Danger Committee

Historic Weapons Demo

11:00

Rambling Sailors

Don Juan & Miguel

Birds of Prey

11:30

Ebeneezer Crumby

12:00

Cantiga

Court Dance

The Danger Committee

Cannon Drill

12:30

Vesperam Noriega

Sholo the Nubian

Birds of Prey

1:00
1:30

Ebeneezer Crumby

Don Juan & Miguel

2:00

Sarah Mullen

Scarborough Town Council

2:30

Queen Anne’s Lace

Sholo the Nubian

The Danger Committee

Birds of Prey

3:00

Vesperam Noriega

3:30

As You Like It

Ebeneezer Crumby

Don Juan & Miguel

4:00

Country Dance

Gan Ainm

Dark Faerie Tales

4:30

Vesperam Noriega

The Danger Committee

Birds of Prey

5:00

As You Like It

Ebeneezer Crumby

5:30

Sarah Mullen

Dark Faerie Tales

Don Juan & Miguel

6:00
King's PubTurtleDromePeg Leg StageChess FieldCarillon StageCanterbury StageDirty Duck PubVillage Green
10:00
10:30

Hands on Dulcimer

The Great Rondini

Tartanic

11:00

Country Dance

Gan Ainm

Idiot Friends

Scottish Court

Arthur Greenleaf Holmes

11:30

Queen Anne’s Lace

The Painted Lady

Cast in Bronze

12:00

The Great Rondini

Cale the Juggler

Nature of Mercy

Seamus’ Beer Tasting Show

12:30

Jim Hancock

Idiot Friends

Tartanic

1:00

Cast in Bronze

1:30

Rambling Sailors

The Great Rondini

Post Parade Proclamation

Arthur Greenleaf Holmes

2:00

Cale the Juggler

Tartanic

2:30

Jim Hancock

The Painted Lady

Cast in Bronze

3:00

Rambling Sailors

Idiot Friends

Human Chess Match

Seamus’ Beer Tasting Show

3:30

Queen Anne’s Lace

Gypsy Extravaganza

4:00

Jim Hancock

Cale the Juggler

Cast in Bronze

4:30

Rambling Sailors

Idiot Friends

Tartanic

Arthur Greenleaf Holmes

5:00

Jim Hancock

The Great Rondini

5:30

Cale the Juggler

Cast in Bronze

6:00

Pub Sing

Jim Hancock

Arthur Greenleaf Holmes

Gypsy StageIdlewyld StageLady Hawke PubJoust ArenaRevelers StageWhimsey StageIvanhoe StageTaylor LaneRoyal MarqueeMaypoleSea Hag StageCat & Fiddle TavernMermaid LagoonChaucer’s Glen
10:00
10:30

Zilch the Tory Steller

11:00

Cirque du Sewer

The Joust

Cantiga

History, Customs, & Manners

Mermaid Lagoon

11:30

Knife Throwing Show

Iris & Rose (Wild & Thorny)

Daniel Duke of Danger

Fool Hearty

Star Dancers Belly Dancing

Donal Hinely – Glass Harmonium

Stool Ball

Mermaid Lagoon

12:00

Topsy Turvy

Christophe the Insultor

Fire Whip Show

The German Brothers

Stonhenj Players

Mermaid Lagoon

12:30

Zilch the Tory Steller

Cirque du Sewer

Daniel Duke of Danger

Motley Players

Donal Hinely – Glass Harmonium

1:00

Flynn’s Wine Tasting Show

1:30

Knife Throwing Show

Iris & Rose (Wild & Thorny)

Fire Whip Show

Fool Hearty

Star Dancers Belly Dancing

Cantiga

Mermaid Lagoon

2:00

Topsy Turvy

Christophe the Insultor

The Joust

The German Brothers

Donal Hinely – Glass Harmonium

Mermaid Lagoon

2:30

Zilch the Tory Steller

Cirque du Sewer

Daniel Duke of Danger

Motley Players

Cantiga

Maypole Dance

Mermaid Lagoon

3:00

Iris & Rose (Wild & Thorny)

Fool Hearty

Star Dancers Belly Dancing

Donal Hinely – Glass Harmonium

Flynn’s Wine Tasting Show

Mermaid Lagoon

3:30

Knife Throwing Show

Topsy Turvy

Fire Whip Show

The German Brothers

Cantiga

Mermaid Lagoon

4:00

Cirque du Sewer

Christophe the Insultor

Daniel Duke of Danger

Motley Players

Children’s Knighting Ceremony

Donal Hinely – Glass Harmonium

Mermaid Lagoon

4:30

Zilch the Tory Steller

Fool Hearty

Star Dancers Belly Dancing

Face to Face with Thomas Cromwell

Court Dance

Stonhenj Players

Mermaid Lagoon

5:00

Topsy Turvy

Iris & Rose (Wild & Thorny)

Fire Whip Show

The German Brothers

Donal Hinely – Glass Harmonium

Court Dance

Cantiga

Queen Anne’s Lace

Mermaid Lagoon

Nature of Mercy

5:30

Knife Throwing Show

Motley Players

Star Dancers Belly Dancing

History, Customs, & Manners

Gan Ainm

Mermaid Lagoon

6:00

Christophe the Insultor

The Joust

Pub Sing

10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
1:00
1:30
2:00
2:30
3:00
3:30
4:00
4:30
5:00
5:30
6:00
Here Lies thy Adventure

Follow the Kingdom